Home | Legals | Sitemap | KIT

List of participants 1998

 

 

Name

Country

Institution

Adroguer, Bernard

France

CEA/IPSN

Allison, Chris

USA

Innovative Systems Software

Arbousset, Annie

France

CEA/IPSN

Arimescu, Ioan

Canada

AECL

Azarian, Garo

France

Tour Framatome

Bandini, Giacomino

Italy

ENEA

Benoit, Philippe

Belgium

SCK/CEN

Berdyshev, Andrey

Russia

IBRAE

Bottomley, David

Germany

Europäisches Institut für Transurane

Braun, Tobias

Germany

Ruhr-Universität Bochum

Cognet, Christophe

France

Tour Framatome

De Bremaecker, Anne

France

CEN de Cadarache

Duspiva, Jiri

Czech Rep.

Nuclear Research Institute

Eyink, Jürgen

France

NPI

Garcia, Eduardo A

Argentina

Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear

Gauntt, Randy

USA

SNL

Haste, Tim

Italy

European Commission Joint Research Centre

Heck, Monika

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Hering, Wolfgang

Germany

FZK/IRS

Hiles, Richard

U.K.

AEA Technology

Homann, Christoph

Germany

FZK/IRS

Kaltofen, Ralph

Germany

TUD

Krauss, Wolfgang

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Kronenberg, Juris

Germany

Siemens KWU

Lee, Richard

USA

U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission

Leiling, Werner

Germany

FZK/HIT

Mailliat, Alain

France

CEA/IPSN

Marguet, Serge

France

EDF/DER

Maroti, Laszlo

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute

Matus, Lajos

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute

Melis, Stéphane

France

IPSN/DRS

Miassoedov, Alexei

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Miettinen, Jaakko

Finland

VTT-Energy

Müller, Klaus

Germany

IKE Universität Stuttgart

Palagin, Alexander

Russia

IBRAE

Piel, Detlef

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Plitz, Helmut

Germany

FZK/PSF

Pohl, Norbert

Germany

Ruhr Universität Bochum

Rivalin, Francois

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Sanchez, Victor Hugo

Germany

FZK/IRS

Sanderson, Brock

Canada

AECL-Whiteshell Laboratories

Schanz, Gerhard

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Schmidt, Lothar

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Schmuck, Philipp

Germany

FZK/INR

Schneider, Ralf

Germany

TUD

Sdouz, Gert

Austria

Österr. Forschungszentrum Seibersdorf

Sepold, Leo

Germany

FZK/HIT

Shestak, Valery

Russia

IBRAE/RAN

Smirnov, Valeri

Russia

RIAR/FRD

Smit, Swen-Olaf

Germany

FZK/IRS

Starflinger, Jörg

Germany

FZK/INR

Steinbock, Lothar

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Steinbrück, Martin

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Stuckert, Juri

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Tóth, Béla

Hungary

KFKI Budapest

Trambauer, Klaus

Germany

GRS Garching

Valach, Mojmir

Czech Rep.

Nuclear Research Institute

Veshchunov, Mikhail

Russia

IBRAE

Villegas, Ower

Spain

CSN

Windberg, Peter

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute