Home | Legals | Sitemap | KIT

List of participants 1999

 

 

 

Name

Country

Institution

Adroguer, Bernard

France

CEA/IPSN

Allison, Chris

USA

Innovative Systems Software

Andreeva-Andreievskaya, Lioudmila

Russia

A. Bochvar All-Russia Research Institute of Inorganic Materials

Azarian, Garo

France

Tour Framatome

Bagues, Juan

Spain

CSN

Bandini, Giacomino

Italy

ENEA

Bek, Evgeny

Russia

Mashinostroitelny Zavod

Berdyshev, Andrei

Russia

IBRAE

Birchley, Jonathan

Switzerland

Paul Scherrer Institut

Boldyrev, Andrei

Russia

IBRAE

Bottomley, David

Germany

Europäisches Institut für Transurane

Boulanger, Fabien

France

CEA DRN DTP/SMTH

Breitung, Wolfgang

Germany

FZK/IKET

Buck, Michael

Germany

IKE Universität Stuttgart

Cenerino, Gerard

France

Institute for Protection and Nuclear Safety (IPSN)Safety Reactor Department (DES)Core Reactor Operation and Accident Assessment Division

Duriez, Christian

France

IPSN/DRS/SESHPCEA Cadarache

Duspiva, Jiri

Czech Rep.

Nuclear Research InstituteDept. of Reactor Technology

Fichot, Florian

France

IPSN/DRS

Gandrille, Pascal

France

Tour Framatome

Garcia, Eduardo A.

Argentina

Autoridad Regulatoria Nuclear

Gauntt, Randall

USA

Sandia National Labs

Goryachev, Alexander

Russia

FRC RIAR

Hagen, Siegfried

Germany

Consultant

Haste, Tim

Italy

European Commission Joint Research Centre

Haußelt, Jürgen

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Heck, Monika

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Hering, Wolfgang

Germany

FZK/IRS

Hofmann, Peter

Germany

FZK

Homann, Christoph

Germany

FZK/IRS

Kaltofen, Ralph

Germany

TUD

Konys, Jürgen

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Krauss, Wolfgang

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Kronenberg, Juris

Germany

Siemens AG

Lacour, Vincent

France

EDF/DRSD

Lalanne, Patrick

France

Tour Framatome

Leiling, Werner

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Lindholm, Ilona

Finland

VTT-Energy

Luche-Fleurot, Joelle

France

CEA/IPSN/DPEA

Marguet Serge

France

EDF/DRSD

Maroti, Laszlo

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute

Matus, Lajos

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute

Melis, Stéphane

IPSN/DRS

France

Messainguiral, Christiane

France

CEA/DRN

Miassoedov, Alex

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Müller, Klaus

Germany

IKE Universität Stuttgart

Noack, Volker

Germany

EnBW-KWU

Palagin, Alexandre

Russia

IBRAE

Piel, Detlef

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Pignet, Sophie

France

IPSN/DRS

Plank, Hermann

Germany

Siemens KWU

Plitz, Helmut

Germany

FZK/PSF

Salatov, Alexandre

Russia

A. Bochvar All-Russia Research Institute of Inorganic Materials

Sanchez, Victor

Germany

FZK/IRS

Schanz, Gerhard

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Schmidt, Lothar

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Schmuck, Philipp

Germany

FZK/IKET

Sepold, Leo

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Smirnov, Valeri

Russia

FRC RIAR

Smirnov, Alexei

Russia

FRC RIAR

Sonnenkalb, Martin

Germany

GRS Köln

Starflinger, Jörg

Germany

FZK/IKET

Stegmaier, Ulrike

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Steinbock, Lothar

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Steinbrück, Martin

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Steiner, Helmut

Germany

FZK/IMF III

Steinrötter, Thomas

Germany

Ruhr Universität Bochum

Stuckert, Juri

Germany

FZK/IMF I

Trambauer, Klaus

Germany

GRS Garching

Veshchunov, Mikhail

Russia

IBRAE

Windberg, Peter

Hungary

Atomic Energy Research Institute