Home | Legals | Sitemap | KIT

List of participants 2003

Name

First name

Institution

Country

Adroguer

Bernard

IRSN

France

Allison

Chris

Innovative Systems Software

USA

Azarian

Garo

Framatome-ANP

France

Bals

Christine

GRS Garching

Germany

Bandini

Giacomino

ENEA

Italy

Belovsky

Ladislav

ALIAS CZ

Czech Republic

Birchley

Jonathan

Paul Scherrer Institut

Switzerland

Boldyrev

Andrei

IBRAE

Russia

Bottomley

David

JRC ITU Karlsruhe

Germany

Caillaux

Arnaud

Framatome-ANP

France

Clement

Bernard

IRSN

France

De Bremaecker

Anne

Detached from SCK.CEN-Mol at IRSN

France

Drath

Tilman

Ruhr-Universität Bochum, LEE

Germany

Duspiva

Jiri

NRI Rez, Dept. of Reactor Technology

Czech Republic

Eppinger

Beatrix

Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe

Germany

Erdmann

Walter

GRS

Germany

García

Eduardo Arturo

FZK, IMF-I

Argentina

Hagen

Siegfried

formerly FZK

Germany

Haste

Tim

Serco Assurance

United Kingdom

Hering

Wolfgang

FZK

Germany

Hofmann

Peter

Consultant

Germany

Homann

Christoph

FZK

Germany

Hózer

Zoltán

AEKI

Hungary

Kisselev

Arkadi

IBRAE

Russia

Knoche

Dietrich

JRC ITU Karlsruhe

Germany

Konys

Jürgen

Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe

Germany

Krauss

Wolfgang

FZK / IMF III

Germany

Lamy

Jean-Sylvestre

EDF R&D

France

Matus

Lajos

AEKI

Hungary

Meier

Andreas

FZK/IMF 1

Germany

Miassoedov

Alexei

FZK

Germany

Palagin

Alexander

IBRAE

Russia

Plank

Hermann

Framatome ANP GmbH

Germany

Plet

Delphine

IRSN

France

Sanchez

Victor

IRS-NR

Germany

Schanz

Gerhard

FZK,IMF III

Germany

Schmidt

Lothar

formerly FZK

Germany

Scholtyssek

Werner

FZK/NUKLEAR

Germany

Sepold

Leo

FZK

Germany

Stegmaier

Ulrike

Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe

Germany

Steinbock

Lothar

FZK/IMF-1

Germany

Steinbrück

Martin

FZK/IMF-1

Germany

Steiner

Helmut

FZK/IMF3

Germany

Strizhov

Valery

IBRAE

Russia

Stuckert

Juri

FZK, IMF 3

Germany

Veshchunov

Mikhail

IBRAE (Nuclear Safety Institute)

Russia

Williams

John

University of the West of England, Bristol; presently at FZK

England

Windberg

Péter

KFKI Atomic Energy Research Institute

Hungary

Zvonarev

Yuri

Kurchatov Institute

Russia